2017 Winners


Championship Bracket
1st--Nash/Bohrnstedt
2nd--Kuczer/D.Christian
3rd--Hill/Papp
4th--Laudon/Laudon
5th--Patterson/Wolters (Scratched Sat)


A
1st--D.Kusko/J.Kusko
2nd--P.Habernicht/R.Offenberger
3rd--C.Phillips/R.Derrick
4th--A.Hand/J.Johnson
5th--V.Parham/B.Parham
6th--M.Hoover/D.Rhoades
7th--D.Hamilton/M.Chavez
8th--P.Roybal/M.Walden


B
1st--J.Davis/S.DeRosario-Davis
2nd--J.Snyder/ R.Schedler
3rd--J. Jordan/M.Aurzada
4th--C.Hodge/D.Mahmilji
5th--J.Padilla/N.Parrillo
6th--L.Caple/T.May
7th--R.Marlowe/T.Moore
8th--J.Durham/J.Fenstermaker

C
1st--E.Howland/C.Conine
2nd--S.Edmiston/C.Shear
3rd--R.Kirby/K.Lesak
4th--R. Soileau/S.Sommerfelt(sub Stimmel)
5th--(Sub Phelps) S.Coe/T.LaCount


AA
1st--A.McDaniel/L.Zywczak
2nd--L.McGuire/M.Mendelow
3rd--J.Epstein/J.Hogan
4th--S.Ramsey/C.J.Ramsey
5th--R.Storey/C.Menges
6th--S. Bonds/M.Ganier
7th--S.Braley/J.DeHay
8th--B. Fernandez/A.Fernandez


BB 1st--S.Murray/J.Cobb
2nd--N.Johnson/M.Johnson
3rd--R.Sablotny/P. Strickland
4th--E.Moore/M.Moore
5th--G.Baldwin/L.Binder
6th--T.Bourgeois/S.Howells
7th--R.Buettner/K.Buettner
8th--R. Moore/R. Presley

CC 1st--Swain/P.Huggins
2nd--R.Bliss/S.Herstein
3rd--E.Block/B.Mathews
4th--A.Tellez/R.Tellez
5th--D.Harper/Sub
6th--M.Barton/Sub&D. Hopson
7th--S.Otto/J.Phelps
8th--V.Schulz/W.Stimmel


2016 Winners


Championship Bracket
1st--A. Vahdat/S. Eddins
2nd--E.Brighiu/C. Hill
3rd-- D. Kuczer/A. Jones


A
1st--B. Fernandez/A. Fernandez
2nd--C. Kendall/E. Kendall
3rd--P. Roybal/M. Walden
4th--A. Hand/J. Johnson
5th--L. Binder/R. Offenberger
6th--P. Habenicht/R. Buettner Jr.
7th--N. Johnson/M. Johnson
8th--F. Moyes/S. Edmiston


B
1st--E. Block/B. Mathews
2nd--C. Conine/P. Arens
3rd--P. Huggins/N. Perrillo
4th--D. Harper/V. Schulz
5th--B. Dumas/ A. Tellez
6th K. Lesak/R. Kirby
7th--N. Hurst/S.Olivares
8th--K. Norderhaug/S. Leach

AA
1st--J. Hogan/K. Peters
2nd--S.Bonds/L. Decet
3rd--L. Gates/R. Gates
4th--S. Braley/J. DeHay
5th--J. Kusko/D. Kusko
6th--G. Euston/S. Martin
7th--C.Phillips/D. Shatzer(Tied)
7th--D. Behrendt/C. Menges(Tied)


BB 1st--R. Sablotny/P. Strickland
2nd--S. Howells/J. Bowens
3rd--G. Harris/G. Cockerham
4th--J. Snyder/J. Cabell
5th--D. Hopson/A. Neville
6th--R. Bliss/S. Herstein
7th--R. Smith/K. Sherrard
8th--C. Nix/M. Ng


2015 Winners


Championship Bracket
1st--Hill/Brighiu
2nd--M. Flannagan/A.Jones
3rd-- Hubell Flumerfelt (tie for 3rd)
3rd-- Merill/Kuczer (tie for 3rd)
5th--Bleakley/Gussis
6th--A.Alarid/Bartzen
7th--Allport/Ho
8th--Epstein/M.Senich

A 1st--Bonds/Decet
2nd-- W.Randolph/C.Tannehill
3rd--Offenberger/Boettcher
4th--Baldwin/Binder
5th-- Bourgeois/Howells
6th--Nelson/Roybal
7th--Smith/Bliss
8th--Johnson/johnson

B
1st--A.Alarid/Aurzada
2nd--P.Strickland/R. Sablotny
3rd--Hopson/Neville
4th--Bostick/Durham
5th--Parillo/Snyder (Tied)
5th Fleming/Harper (Tied)
7th--Garcia/Stewart
8th--Hurst/Parillo

C
1st--Anderson/Boles
2nd--Lemoine/Herstein
3rd--Chadwick/Schulz
4th--Arens/Conine
5th--Cleamans/Kaplan
6th--Lemoine/Renwick
7th--Kirby/Lesak
8th--Kaczka/Sommerfelt
AA
1st--G. Euston
2nd--D.Shatzer/C.Phillips
3rd--Kusko/Kusko
4th--Braley/Dehay
5th Mixed Players
6th-- Mixed Players
7th--Hamilton/Whitney
8th--Mitchell/Parham

BB 1st-- Hayes/Walden
2nd-- Jenkins/McInnis
3rd-- Hand/Johnson
4th--Cabell/Lui
5th--Aruna/Nwaozo
6th--Mackey/Willis
7th--Sherrard/Smith
8th--Brown/Brown


2014 Winners


Championship Bracket
1st Flanagan/Reneberg
2nd Cocanougher/Cocanougher
3rd Hubbell/Donohue
4th Patterson/Wagner
5th Mendelow/Merrill
6th Bleakely/Plunkett
7th Epstein/Bleakey
8th Gussis/Bowens

A 1st Hill/Mouer
2nd Fournet/Chavez
3rd Offenberger/Boettcherv 4th Hogan/Duarte
5th Garrity/Teakell
6th Fenstermaker/Elkins
7th Johnson/Hand
8th Snyder/Munn

B
1st Nelson/Roybal
2nd Walden/Lui
3rd B.Bliss/R.Stone
4th Hodge/Peterman
5th Booth/West
6th D.Brown/K.Whiting
7th Smith/Sherrard
8th Conine/Arens

C
1st Fournet/Sablotny 5-0
2nd D.Whiting/G.Brown 4-1
3rd D.Ivy/M. Rippy 3-2
4th Kirby/Lesak 2-3
5th Tellez/B. Black 1-4
6th Aurzada/Hynes 0-5
AA
1st Jordan/Senich
2nd Ivy/Rippy
3rd Behrendt/Menges
4th Glass/Webster
5th Parham/Phillips
6th Kusko/Kusko
7th Shatzer/Johnson
8th Habenicht/Osborne

BB 1st Melendez/Tellez
2nd Binder/Baldwin
3rd C.Smith/S.Jordan
4th Price/Howells
5th McDonald/Weant
6th B.Jordan/D. Jordan
7th Fleming/Fleming
8th Durham/Pandya

CC 1st McInnis/Morgan 3-0
2nd Hopson/Neville 2-1
3rd Bliss/Herstein1-2
4th Boles/Buchanan 0-3



2013 Winners


CH
1st Adrian Simon/Joe Wynn
2nd Josh Jones/ Andy Jones
3rd Michael Flanagan/Dennis Johnson
4th Matthew Beakley/(Sub)
5th Andy Alarid/Scott Ramsey
6th Bo Henk/Cody Hubbell
7th Michael Senich/Mike Gerstner

A
1st Jesse Carrasco/Lance Wood
2nd Paul Habenicht/Tony Wooten
3rd Randy Offenberger/Dave Kusco
4th Mark Ivy/Charles Rippy
5th Tom Lindholm/Richard Munn
6th Tim Bourgeois/Scott Howell

B
1st Justin Garrity/Clark Teakell
2nd Bob Leibrock/Greg Smith
3rd Lawrence Lui/Michael Walden
4th Matthew Johnson/Glenn Lowry
5th Carter Tannehill/ Deb Stewart
6th Ron Boles/Rod Anderson
7th Katie Nelson/Philip Roybal
8th Kelley Sherrard/Rick Smith

C
1st Greg Brown/Dawn Brown
2nd Jennifer DeHay/Kat Oliver
3rd Whiting/Whiting
4th Patrick Arens/Clayton Conine
5th Dee Ann.Ivy/Michele .Rippy
6th Britney Buchanan/Susan Mackey
AA
1st Larry Paulsen/Scott Sheffield
2nd Eric Dean/David Hamilton
3rd Dan Behrendt/Chuck Menges
4th Kurt Frommert/Sands Weems
5th Johnny Jordan/ BenTempleton
6th Callie Hubbell/Kim Sheffield
7th George Cockerham/Dave Shatzer
8th Houston Elkins/John Fenstermaker

BB
1st Matt Chavez/Phil Pugh
2nd Terry Mackey/Mark Webster
3rd Jon Hogan/Andrew Hunter
4th Charlie Johns/Adam Rauschuber
5th Paul McDonald/Jerry Weant
6th Steve Murray/Chip Hodge
7th Nick Parrillo/Sub
8th David Hopson/Alec Neville

CC
1st Victor Rodriguez/NicholasSilvis
2nd Ali Aruna/Rajesh Chathapuram
3rd Clint Bawcom/Eugene Howland
4th Don Turmam/Joe Van Auken
5th Valerie Shultz/John Cantrell
6th Scott Herstein/Simon


2012 Winners


CH
1st Jones/Jones
2nd Cocanougher/Vishnexky

A
1st Yu/Renwick
2nd Henry/Fenstermaker

B
1st Boettcher/Offenberger
2nd Behrendt/Hunter

C
1st Goodman Shatzer"
2nd K. Nelson/P.Roybal
AA
1st Johnson/Gerstner
2nd Cobb/Cobb

BB
1st P.Habenicht/B. Osborn
2nd Hand/Johnson

CC
1st Stewart/Tannehill
2nd Anderson/Boles


2011 Winners


CH
1st. L. Gates/ B. Berry
2nd. B. Patterson/ G. Derevyanik
3rd. B. Weinman/ L. Pascal
4th. M. Bleakley/ J. Blair

A
1st. J. Carrasco/ J. Geiger
2nd. M. Geist/ R. Weems
3rd. C. Nagel/M. Stammel
4th. T. Roberts/ G. Lowry

B
1st. P. Thang/ M. Lieser
2nd. D. Stewart/ C. Tannehill
3rd. A. Hand/ B. Pandya
4th. C. Hodge/ S. Murray

C
1st. J. Baker/ J. Snyder
2nd. G. Maturin/ T. Mackey
3rd. P. Bryan/ C. Johns
4th. D. Brown/ G. Brown

AA
1st. J. Wynn/ P. Wynn
2nd. J. Jordan/ D. Mitchell
3rd. C. O'Neil/ S. Ramsey
4th. F. Collier/ M. Gerstner

BB
1st. B. Ervine/ K. Rachel
2nd. P. Habenicht/ J. Johnson
3rd. H. Pipes/ A. Quarles
4th. J. Durham/ C. Conine

CC
1st. T. Bourgeois/ S. Howells
2nd. D. Turman/ J. Van Auken
3rd. S. Brackeen/ J. Watson
4th. N. Bourgeois/ S. Sommerfelt



2010 Winners


Flight Championship
1. R. Flumerfelt/B. Henk
2. A. Jackson/J. Broach

Flight A-1
1. S. Cobb/M.Senich
2. J.Wynn/P.Wynn

Flight A-2
1. T. Allen/S.Ramsey
2. R.Offenberger/M.Lieberenz

Flight B-1
1. P.McDonald/J.Weant
2. B.Pandya/P.Thang

Flight B-2
1. R.Bliss/N.Linn
2. R.Gas/R.Boles

Flight C
1. McInnis/McInnis
2. N.Andresen/A.Quarles



2009 Winners


Men's Flight 1 - Ch
1. N. Price / T. Parker
2. R. Flumerfelt / D. Christian

Men's Flight 2
1. L. Cobb / K. Clark
2. D. Kusko / B. Weinman

Men's Flight 3
1. J. Glass / M. Webster
2. G. Baldwin / L. Binder

Men's Flight 4
1. S. Mikel / M. Thornton
2. R. Offenberger / S. Weems

Men's Flight 5
1. D. Stewart / C. Tannerhill
2. R. Ransone / M. McClelland

Men's Flight 6
1. C. Patterson / J. Scobey
2. D. Goodman / R. O'Kelly
Women's Flight 1
1. E. Birnbaum / M. Fitch
2. A. Durham / R. Fogel


2008 Winners


Flight Championship
1. R. Flumerfelt/D. Christian
2. A. Fowler/N. Price

Flight A-1
1. P. Laudon/G. Beene
2. C. Hopkins/P. Pearce

Flight A-2
1. J. Boothe/G.Henderson
2. M. Dingler/S. Weems

Flight C
1. J. Spencer/S. Spencer
2. A. Schrantz/R. Smith

Flight B-1
1. M. Leiser/T. Pham
2. G. Lowry/B. Pandya

Flight B-2
1. G. Marcus/F. Davis
2. B. Schellhorn/J. Snyder


2005 Winners

Division 1
Winners: Bill Patterson/Bob Barrie
Runner-Up: Ray Flumerfelt/Barry Weinman

Division 2
Winners: Butch Bagley/Gregg Berwick
Runner-Up: Wayne Williamson/Sam Thompson

Division 3
Winners: Mike Tarpley/Terry Jennings
Runner-Up: Ron Boles/Rick Johnson

Division 4
Winners: Dick Howell/Keith Sackett
Runner-Up: George Baldwin/Lance Binder

Division 5
Winners: John Talbot/Sands Weems
Runner-Up: John Blair/Jim Johnson

Division 6
Winners: Ray Beall/Jerry Joyce
Runner-Up: Nick Wavers/Dave Brannen

Division 7
Winners: Patrick Kelly/ Billy Wilkinson
Runner-Up: Brian Dsouza/Long Hunt